‹berjazz Festival - Das Archiv

Zur Info Seite von: ‹berjazz Festival

03.11. - 04.11.2023
mit: Alabaster DePlume, Kassa Overall, Bex Burch, Salami Rose Joe Louis, Fazer, Enji, Zylva, Gianni Brezzo, Kuf, Matthew Halsall, Web Web x Max Herre, Florence Adooni & Erobique, Joyce, Eddie Chacon & The Zenmenn, John Carroll Kirby, Soyuz, Popp
30.10. - 02.11.2019
mit: Sun Ra Arkestra, The Comet Is Coming, Salami Rose Joe Louis, Kate Tempest, Kelsey Lu, Maisha, Sinkane, Fazer & Mira Mann, Shake Stew, JJ Whitefield, Hiatus Kaiyote, Ezra Collective, Emma-Jean Thackrayís Walrus, Steam Down, Angel Bat Dawid, Minyo Crusaders, Neue Grafik Ensemble
02.11. - 03.11.2018
mit: Neneh Cherry, Sons of Kemet, Nubya Garcia, Leon Vynehall, Mocky, Kelsey Lu, Matthew Halsall & The Gondwana Orchestra, Stuff., Joe Armon-Jones, Oscar Jerome, Poppy Ajudha, Yasuaki Shimizu, BCUC, Yazmin Lacey, Jay Scarlett, Pharoah Sanders Quartet, Georgia Anne Muldrow and The Righteous ...
17.11. - 18.11.2017
mit: Thundercat, Robert Glasper Trio & DJ Sundance, Christian Scott, Oddisee, Moses Sumney, Chris Dave & The Drumhedz, Melanie De Biasio, Portico Quartet, Nick Hakim, Tank and the Bangas, Miles Mosley, Jamire Williams, Tommaso Cappellato, Zara McFarlane, Yussef Dayes, XamVolo, Laraaji, Rohey ...
11.11. - 12.11.2016
mit: Terrace Martin, Adrian Younge, Marcus Strickland's Twi-Life, Jameszoo Quartet, The Comet Is Coming, Girls In Airports, Yussef Kamaal, Sarathy Korwar, Rocket Men, The Cinematic Orchestra, Thundercat, Gogo Penguin, Ed Motta, Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids, Makaya Mccraven, Young Gun Silver Fox, Meute ...
30.10. - 31.10.2015
mit: Herbert, Colin Stetson & Sarah Neufeld, Mocky, Tigran Hamasyan, Christian Scott, Sons Of Kemet, Vincent Peirani & Emile Parisien, Matthew Halsall Quartet, Richard Spaven, Shining, Sven Kacirek & Shabaka Hutchings, Hiatus Kaiyote, Jaga Jazzist, Orlando Julius & The Heliocentrics ...
24.10. - 26.10.2014
mit: Robert Glasper Experiment, Josť James & Ensemble Resonanz String Quartet, Shabazz Palaces, Bilal, Ambrose Akinmusire & Ensemble Resonanz String Quartet & Gabriel Coburger, Fatima & The Eglo Live Band, Taylor McFerrin, Ebo Taylor, Takuya Kuroda, Bohren & der Club of Gore, GoGo Penguin ...
25.10. - 27.10.2013
mit: Josť James, The Brandt Brauer Frick Ensemble, Nils Petter Molvaer & Moritz von Oswald, Vijay Iyer Trio, Hauschka & Nik Bšrtsch, Zara McFarlane, NDR Bigband & Bill Frisell, Rocket Number Nine, Ady Suleiman, GoGo Penguin, William Adamson, Colin Stetson, Whistler & Hustler ...
26.10. - 28.10.2012
mit: Herbie Hancock, Manu Katchť, Silje Nergaard, Gregory Porter, Chris Dave & The Drumhedz, Hypnotic Brass Ensemble, Rudresh Mahanthappa's Samdhi, Nils WŁlker, Milla Kay, Peter Fessler Trio, Andi Otto: Fello Session, Sven Kacirek, Taprikk Sweezee, Viktor Marek & Ashraf Sharif Khan ...
28.10. - 30.10.2011
mit: Bugge Wesseltoft & Henrik Schwarz, The Unspeakable Chilly Gonzales, Dhonau / Dabrock Duo, Ensemble Du Verre, Hauschka feat. Samuli Kosminen, Henrik Schwarz, Hidden Orchestra, Lorenz Hargassner Quartet, Magnus Lindgren, Matthew Halsall, Nostalgia 77, The Pyramids, Raul Midon, Thomas Marek & Band ...
29.10. - 30.10.2010
mit: Tango Crash, John Scofield Trio, Plunge With Bobo Stenson, Youn Sun Nah & Ulf Wakenius, Capri Di Rote, Iswhat?!, Mocky & The Saskamodie Orchestra, Healthy Poison, Rusconi, Peter Bolte / Jim Campell, Jason Moran & The Bandwagon, Lizz Wright, Matthew Herbert Big Band, Hammer Klavier Trio ...
28.09. - 03.10.2009
mit: NDR Bigband feat. Nils Landgren, Mike Mainieri, Trilok Gurtu, Nils WŁlker, Jan Lundgren, Gabriel Coburger, Claus Bantzer, August Zirner, Jacob Karlzon, Dan Gottshallís Artful Earful, Robbie Smith, Newropean Quartet, Ensemble Du Verre, Felice Sound Orchestra, Togetherness, Johannes Bahlmann ...
02.10. - 04.10.2008
mit: Leon Gurvitch Jazz Projekt feat. Frank London, Vitamine, Susi Hyldgaard & NDR Bigband, Source Direct, Crack Mobile, Markus Stockhausen: Electric Treasures, Orchestra Instabile Disaccordo, Peter Fessler & Danny Gottlieb, Trio Connex
04.10. - 06.10.2007
mit: Mischa Schumann Trio, The Story of Bessie Smith, Erik Truffaz 4tett, Wolfgang SchlŁter Quartett, Quintet Jean Paul, NDR Bigband & Bob Brookmeyer, Jonas Schoen Quintett, Rocket Number Nine, Lars Danielsson & Leszek Mozdzer