Tge Online Music Schedule Is Now Live


Kategorie: The Great Escape
geschrieben von: The Great Escape geschrieben am: 10.05.2021 um: 08:30 Uhr

We're only a few days away from the Great Escape's debut online edition and the music schedule is now live! The TGE Online Music Channel will feature over 150 of most exciting up and coming artists.

The TGE Online Music Channel is FREE and you can register for access here!

See the full schedule below. Each artist performing day, stage and set time can also be found on their unique artist pages.

Thursday:

Stage 1

18:00 : ATC Presents
18:01 : Geese
18:08 : PVA
18:15 : Yard Act
18:24 : Hello Forever
18:33 : Billie Marten
18:42 : CD BABY Presents
18:43 : Kaisha
18:50 : The Magic Lantern
19:05 : Bevan
19:18 : Ellie Dixon
19:26 : Hazey Haze
19:30 : Strange Boy
19:40 : TGE Present
19:41 : Vanity Fairy

Stage 2

18:00 : Ear Up Music Presents
18:03 : GDJYB ?????
18:19 : Chanka
18:23 : The Hertz
18:33 : Saiseichu
18:40 : Music From Ireland Presents
18:40 : The Zen Arcade
18:49 : Smoothboi Ezra
18:57 : Alex Gough
19:04 : Soda Blonde
19:12 : MELTS
19:21 : Kultur | lx - Arts Council Luxembourg Presents
19:22 : CHAiLD
19:31 : Bartleby Delicate
19:47 : Francis of Delirium

Stage 3

18:00 : M For Montreal Presents
18:01 : Gus Englehorn
18:12 : Blaze Velluto Collection
18:23 : Priors
18:30 : Faroe Music Exports Presents
18:31 : Joe & The Shitboys
18:44 : Marius DC
18:50 : Greta Svabo Bech
19:00 : The Oh Yeah Centre and Belfast City Council Presents
19:00 : Dani Larkin
19:08 : New Pagans
19:19 : Cherym
19:29 : Conchúr White

Stage 4

18:00 The Spanish Wave Presents
18:01 : ST Woods
18:11 : Belako
18:21 : Olivia is a Ghost
18:36 : Tito Ramirez
18: 47 : Talentcoach x Westside Music Sweden Presents
18:48 : SUNHILL
18:57 : Michaela Åberg
19:09 : Vita Bergen
19:18 : T & The Rex
19:27 : ITB Presents
19:28 : Haunt The Woods
19:41 : JJ Wilde
19:51 : Nature TV

Stage 5

18:00 : WME Presents
18:01 : Mysie
18:12 : Jensen McRae
18:22 : Cat & Calmell
18:33 : George O'Hanlon
18:40 : CAA Presents
18:42 : MEI RIVER
18:53 : Winnie Raeder
19:00 : Dan D'Lion
19:10 : The Forty Five Presents
19:10 : Priya Ragu
19:22 : Remi Wolf

Stage 6

18:00 : Future Bubblers Presents
18:01 : Iman Houssein
18:08 : NeONE The Wonderer
18:14 : Shakira Alleyne
18:21 : Kinkai
18:29 : Kiddus
18:35 : Free Trade Presents
18:37 : Bess Atwell
18:49 : Junodream
19:01 : Eve Owen
19:13 : MCD Productions Presents
19:14 : Robert Grace
19:20 : Aby Coulibaly
19:27 : Monjola
19:34 : SPRINTS

Stage 7

18:00 JA JA JA Presents
18:01 : JADA
18:05 : VEPS
18:12 : Sarah Klang
18:16 : Hjaltalin
18:20 : Tomi Sarrio
18:25 : Ticketmaster New Music
18:27 : Bad Boy Chiller Crew
18:43 : UTA Presents
18:44 : Lawrence
18:53 : Sinead O'Brien
19:02 : AJIMAL
19:15 : Peach Tree Rascals

 

Friday: 

Stage 1

18:00 : Canada House Presents
18:01 : Laura Roy
18:10 : Rayannah
18:18 : IAMTHELIVING
18:23 : Witch Prophet
18:27 : IMICHILE Presents
18:28 : Dulce y Agraz
18:33 : Foex & Paulopulus
18:38 : Poder Fantasma
18:45 : Zeitgeist - New German Talent Presents
18:45 : Albertine Sarges
18:52 : Leak
19:00 : SPARKLING
19:10 : Ivy Flindt

Stage 2

18:00 : FUTURA - by The Italian Showcase
18:01 : Joan Thiele
18:12 : Lucifour M
18:25 : Qlowski
18:33 : New Candys
18:43 : Launchpad x Brudenell Social Club Presents
18:44 : Green Garden
18:53 : Dilettante
19:00 : Wax Works
19:08 : Dialect
19:14 : English Teacher
19:22 : Magick Mountain
19:28 : TGE Presents
19:29 : Christian Lee Hutson
19:45 : Lime Garden

Stage 3

18:00 : New Zealand Presents
18:01 : Reb Fountain
18:11 : TEEKS
18:20 : Purple Pilgrims
18:31 : Merk
18:40 : Creative Scotland + Wide Days Presents
18:42 : Hamish Hawk
18:52 : Zoe Graham
19:01 : MEMES
19:12 : Swim School
19:20 : KOCCA Presents
19:21 : Numnum
19:34 : Hyangni

Stage 4

18:00 : THIS FEELING Presents
18:01 : Megan Wyn
18:05 : The Chase
18:07 : Crawlers
18:10 : The Clause
18:14 : Rats
18:17 : The Crooks
18:20 : Pearl Charles
18:24 : PLANET
18:27 : BBC Horizons Presents
18:28 : Malan
18:31 : Holding Absence
18:35 : Jodie Marie
18:38 : Dusky Gray
18:41 : Mace The Great
18:44 : Thallo
18:48 : Ennio The Little Brother
18:53 : Leila McKenzie and Kenz
19:00 : Mass Acord
19:02 : Rona Mac
19:08 : SESAC Presents
19:09 : CJ Pandit
19:17 : PYRA
19:22 : James BKS

Stage 5

18:00 : Ticketmaster New Music Presents
18:01 : Genesis Owusu
18:08 : Paradigm Presents
18:09 : Tayo Sound
18:19 : George Cosby
18:30 : Alexander 23
18:38 : Sir Chloe
18:48 : Centre National de la Musique (CNM) Presents
18:49 : Keep Dancing Inc
18:57 : Laura Perrudin
19:06 : Odessey & Oracle
19:16 : Moonlight Benjamin
19:30 : TGE Presents
19:31 : Chef'Special

Stage 6

18:00 : Scruff of The Neck Presents
18:01 : Lottery Winners
18:10 : Bilk
18:19 : Allday
18:30 : Slow Readers Club
18:40 : Ticketmaster New Music Presents
18:42 : Alfie Templeman
18:50 : The Close Encounters Club Presents
18:55 : GENN
19:06 : Bleach Lab
19:18 : Chubby & The Gang
19:28 : TV Priest

Stage 7

18:00 : FMLY Presents
18:01 : RALPH TV
18:04 : HANYA
18:09 : Chloe Foy
18:16 : Goan Dogs
18:24 : Penelope Trappes
18:33 : lau.ra
18:39 : Eliza Legzdina
18:44 : Otzeki
18:55 : Tebi Rex
19:02 : Primary Talent International Presents
19:04 : Another Michael
19:12 : Lizzie Reid
19:19 : Jaguar Jones
19:26 : July Jones
19:38 : The Lazy Eyes
19:45 : Ticketmaster New Music Presents
19:45 : Holly Humberstone

The post TGE Online Music Schedule is now LIVE appeared first on The Great Escape.

Zur Infoseite von: The Great Escape
Quelle: https://greatescapefestival.com mehr: The Great Escape News