Rudolstadt Festival - Das Archiv


01.07. - 04.07.2021
wurde abgesagt!
02.07. - 05.07.2020
wurde abgesagt!
04.07. - 07.07.2019
mit: 4innori, Ali Ghamsari, Alice Phoebe Lou, Ayça Miraç, BraAgas, Cowboy Junkies, Damahi, Die höchste Eisenbahn, Etnotix, Fémina, Frank Bettenhausen, Gaizca Project, Gankino Circus, Habib Meftah, Hamid Motebassem Ensemble, Hamid Motebassem Ensemble & Symphoniker Saalfeld-Rudolstadt, Hamnava Ensemble ...
05.07. - 08.07.2018
mit: Armaos Rastani Duo, Arsis, Bella Ciao, Chico Trujillo, Curly Strings, Cymin Samawatie, De Temps Antan, Debademba, Diego El Cigala, El Gusto, Elida Almeida, Faber, Fatoumata Diawara, Frank Bettenhausen, Ganes, Gisbert zu Knyphausen, Hańba!, Le Vent du Nord, Lula Pena, Maija Kauhanen ...
06.07. - 09.07.2017
mit: Alma, Amy Macdonald, Anthony Joseph, Asaf Avidan, Banda Internationale, Breabach, Dreiviertelblut, El Gusto, Elin Kĺven, Emicida, Frank Bettenhausen, Fred Morrison, Gulaza, Helgi Jonssón, Imarhan, Krar Collective, La Mambanegra, Mr Žarko, Niteworks, Ringsgwandl, Rupa & The April Fishes, Sketch ...
07.07. - 10.07.2016
mit: Akua Naru, Alejandra Ribera, Anoushka Shankar, Carmelo Torres Y Su Cumbia Sabanera, Cäthe, Dagan Ensemble, Dakh Daughters, DJ Ipek, Dobranotch, East Cameron Folkcore, Edmar Castańeda, Element of Crime, Emily Portman, Frank Bettenhausen, Gabacho Maroc, Gangstagrass, Gasandji, Germán López ...
02.07. - 05.07.2015
mit: 9Bach, Alin Coen Band, Ĺsne Valland Nordli, Basant Kabra, Caravan Palace, The Celtic Social Club, Coetus, Donál Lunny/Zoë Conway/Maírtín O'Connor, Džambo Aguševi Orchestra, Eplemřya songlag, Eurasians Unity, Ferro Gaita, Frank Bettenhausen, Funny van Dannen, Gabby Young & Other Animals ...
03.07. - 06.07.2014
mit: Absinto Orkestra, Ahlberg, Ek & Roswall, Ailton Silva + Aja Brasil, The Alaev Family, AlpenKlezmer, Andreas Kaling, Annuluk, Arto Lindsay, Barbara Boock, Black Warriors & Analog Africa Soundsystem, Caracol, Catch-Pop String-Strong, Cicinatela, Çiğdem Aslan, Damir Imamović Sevdah Takht ...
04.07. - 07.07.2013
mit: Carminho, David Lindley, Felix Meyer, Frigg, Gianmaria Testa, Jazzkantine, Lao Xao Trio, Mariana Sadovska, Nuala Kennedy, Oplas, Souad Massi, The Balanescu Quartet, Blind Boys of Alabama, Tiger Lillies, Trio Rouge, Veli Ulevi
05.07. - 08.07.2012
mit: Al Andaluz Project, Alasdair Fraser & Natalie Haas, Alberi Sonori, Alison Krauss & Union Station feat. Jerry Douglas, Alistair Anderson, Aquabella, Baba ZuLa, Blitz The Ambassador, Bollnäsbygdens Spelmanslag, Chumbawamba, Cinkuši, Conjunto Angola 70, Corroboration ...
30.06. - 03.07.2011
mit: Alf's Music and Dance Group, Anton Bruhin, Aurélia, Bal O'Gadjo, Bandella la Castellana, Barocco Celtico, Microphone Mafia & Esther Bejarano, Cecilia Chailly, Christine Lauterburg, DakhaBrakha, Daniel Kahn & The Painted Bird, Dittls Traum, Dr. John And The Lower 911, East Affair, Ego Lemos, Eka ...
02.07. - 04.07.2010
mit: Adam Stînga, Afro-Celt SoundSystem, Adam Stînga & Bessarabian Taraf, Addis Acoustic, Aire Gitano, Alemu Aga, Andrea Capezzuoli e Compagnia, Andreas Uhlmann, Aniez Perez/Aniez eta Zeina, Arlo Guthrie, Attwenger, Aurelio Martinez, Ballroomquartet, Bayon, Benedicte Maurs, Björnlert Hedin Pekkari ...
03.07. - 05.07.2009
mit: Ahoar, Ahmet Aslan, Auli, Capercaillie, Chicago Blues – A Living History, Coconami, Deadly Gentlemen, Gong Linna, Habanot Nechama, Heo Yoon Jeong & Kim Kyeong Ah, Kasai All Stars, LaBrassBanda, Magnifico & Turbolentza, Monsters Of Liedermaching, Novalima, Mercedes Peón, Pettersson & Fredriksson ...
04.07. - 06.07.2008
mit: Achanak, Actitud Maria Marta, Bobo, Bonnie 'Prince' Billy, Borderland, Billy Bragg, Embryo, Sebastian Daller, Drevo, Etran Finatawa, Gráda, Gypsy Queens and Kings, Marko Haavisto & Poutahaukat, Victoria Hanna, Johan Hedin, Izabo, Jaune Toujours, L´Alba, Yasmin Levy, Madagascar All Stars ...
06.07. - 08.07.2007
mit: Ridina Ahmedová, Geoff Berner, Dazkarieh, Die Strottern, Dziuks Küche, Maurice El Medioni, Erika & Cecilia, Freies Fränkisches Bierorchester|, Galata Mevlevi Ensemble & Ali Reza Ghorbani, Djivan Gasparyan, Rainald Grebe, Alkinoos Ioannidis, Irie Révoltés, Holger Janssen, K’naan, Bassekou Kouyate ...
07.07. - 09.07.2006
mit: Ágostones, Bajofondo Tango Club, Beefólk, Bellowhead, Bögeholz&Mosalini, Debashish Bhattacharya, Bilwesz, Bobo, Jimmy Cliff, Die Sieben Leben, Lila Downs, Etnika, Eyuphuro, Liu Fang, Fania, Göttler-Raith-Kunkel, Katalena, Municipale Balcanica, Ohrbooten, Ro:TORO, Rudovous, Rüdiger Oppermann ...