Zürcher jazznojazz Festival - Das Archiv

Zur Info Seite von: Zürcher jazznojazz Festival

30.10. - 02.11.2019
mit: Erika Stucky & FM Einheit, Level 42, Rickie Lee Jones, Earth Wind & Fire Experience feat. Al McKay, Lucky Chops, The Haggis Horns, The Brand New Heavies, Tony Allen «The Source», Morcheeba, The Comet Is Coming, Chucho Valdés & Stefano Bollani Duo, Azymuth, Arthur Hnatek Trio ...
31.10. - 03.11.2018
mit: The Manhattan Transfer, The Rose Ann Dimalanta Trio feat. Candy Dulfer, Avishai Cohen 1970, The Clayton-Hamilton Jazz Orchestra feat. Cécile McLorin Salvant, Lisa Simone, Tingvall Trio, Victor Wooten Trio, Kennedy Administration, Mario Biondi, Incognito, GoGo Penguin, Nerve, Andreas Schaerer ...
01.11. - 04.11.2017
mit: Dee Dee Bridgewater, Kamasi Washington, Marcus Miller, HornDogz, Billy Cobham Crosswinds Project, District Five, Cécile McLorin Salvant, The Stanley Clarke Band, Mulatu Astatke, Brother Strut, Nils Landgren Funk Unit, The Yellowjackets, Candy Dulfer, Gabriel Garzón-Montano, Rom/Schaerer/Eberle ...
01.11. - 05.11.2016
mit: The Cinematic Orchestra, Joshua Redman/Brad Mehldau Duo, Sarah McKenzie, David Sanborn & Christian McBride Trio, Jacob Collier, Hindi Zahra, Alina Amuri, Ibrahim Maalouf, Bugge Wesseltoft's New Conception of Jazz, The New Mastersounds, Lucky Chops, Hildegard Lernt Fliegen, St Germain, GoGo Penguin ...
28.10. - 31.10.2015
mit: Hiromi The Trio Project, The Great Harry Hillman, Chick Corea & The Vigil, Cassandra Wilson, The Stanley Clarke Band, Jarrod Lawson, Lizz Wright, Steve Gadd Band, Maceo Parker, Seven, Lisa Simone, Somi, Marcus Miller, Ester Rada, Fourplay, Rusconi, Nerve, Fred Wesley & The New JB’s ...
29.10. - 01.11.2014
mit: Al Di Meola, Lucky Peterson, Matthias Tschopp Quartet, Chris Thile & Brad Mehldau Duo, Avishai Cohen Trio, Meshell Ndegeocello, Robert Glasper Experiment, Christian McBride Trio, Naturally 7, Michael Kiwanuka, Bugge Wesseltoft & Henrik Schwarz & Dan Berglund Trio, Snarky Puppy, Amp Fiddler ...
30.10. - 02.11.2013
mit: Billy Cobham, Charles Bradley, Bounce, Bob James and David Sanborn, Till Brönner, Erik Truffaz Quartet, Bilal, The New Mastersounds, Nils Landgren Funk Unit, The Brand New Heavies, Stacey Kent, Ben L’Oncle Soul, Jeff Cascaro Band, Chucho Valdés Quintet, Buika, Mezzoforte, Alice Russell ...
31.10. - 03.11.2012
mit: Anouar Brahem Quartet, Mike Mainieri & Northern Lights, Kaleidoscope String Quartet, John McLaughlin & the 4th Dimension, Marcus Miller, Y'akoto, Nicole Willis & The Soul Investigators, The New Mastersounds, Earth Wind & Fire Experience feat. Al McKay, Incognito, Larry Carlton, Nils Petter Molvaer ...
26.10. - 29.10.2011
mit: Maria Schneider Jazz Orchestra, Raul Midón Band, (na)Palmt(h)Ree, Richard Galliano Group «la Strada Quintet», Michel Camilo & Tomatito Duo, Klaus Doldinger's Passport, Selah Sue, Best Of Master Projects, Joy Denalane, Ben L’Oncle Soul, Nils Landgren Quartet, Imany, Brian Auger & The Trinity ...
27.10. - 30.10.2010
mit: Wayne Shorter Quartet, John Scofield Trio, Marc Perrenoud Trio, Esperanza Spalding Chamber Music Society, Monty Alexander & Harlem Kingston Express, Dan Berglund’s Tonbruket, Jazzkantine, Neil Cowley Trio, Tower of Power, Seven, Max Herre, Mayra Andrade, Christian Scott, JazzBaragge, The Crusaders ...
28.10. - 31.10.2009
mit: Brad Mehldau Trio, The Yellowjackets, Plaistow, Jimmy Cobb’s So What Band, Marcus Miller, Nils Petter Molvaer, Mari Boine, Sophie Delila, The Brand New Heavies, Nouvelle Vague, Lisa Ekdahl, Caravan Palace, José James, Lee Ritenour–Don, Dave Grusin, James Taylor Quartet, Überholspur Band
29.10. - 01.11.2008
mit: Thierry Lang, Sophie Hunger, Mike Stern Band, Hildegard lernt fliegen, JazzBaragge-Jamband, Dave Holland Quintet, Mike Mainieri & Steps Ahead, Beady Belle, Asa, Voice it, Skye, Incognito, Gerardo Núñez Trio, Nneka, Close to Mars, Omara Portuondo
31.10. - 03.11.2007
mit: George Gruntz Concert Jazz Band, Ayo, Joachim Kühn, Majiid Bekkas, Ramon Lopez, Matthias Schriefl & Shreefpunk, Tré, Charlie Haden Quartet West, Carla Bley Group, Paolo Fresu, Susanne Abbuehl, Michel Portal, Tobias Degen humansoul, Alex Hendriksen Groove Experience, Nils Landgren Funk Unit ...
01.11. - 04.11.2006
mit: Nik Bärtsch's Ronin, Brad Mehldau, Rusconi Trio, Jason Moran & The Bandwagon, Rabih Abou-khalil Group, Manu Katché, Bugge Wesseltoft, Bobo Stenson Trio, Bobo Stenson Presents Plunge, Christoph Merki Music.01, Raul MidÓn, Patrice, Robert Glasper Trio, Dj Bobesch, Depart Sokal-känzig-mayer ...