Internationales Klezmer Festival Fürth - Das Archiv


06.03. - 15.03.2020
mit: Midwood, Well-Buam, Yiddish Dance Band, Klezmer Orchester Fürth, Gitanes Blondes, Yxalag, Shura Lipovsky & Novaya Shira, Michael Heitzler's Klezmer Band, SoCalled & Thilo Wolf Big Band, Tram des Balkans, Geoff Berner
15.03. - 17.03.2019
mit: The Sound of Klezmer, Moritz Weiß Klezmer Trio, Mischpoke, Mames Babegenush feat. LiveStrings, Felix Shinder & Dengi Vpered, Yale Strom's Broken Consort
09.03. - 18.03.2018
mit: Aletchko Trio, Alex Jacobowitz, Alicia Svigals' Klezmer Fiddle Express, Bait Jaffe Klezmer Orchestra, Di Gasn Trio, Irith Gabriely, Gulaza, Klezmafour, Klezmaniaxx, Klezmart, Mor Karbasi, Trio Yas, Vienna Klezmore Orchestra, Ramzailech, Waks, Jalda Rebling & Daniel Weltlinger & Tobias Morgenstern
10.03. - 12.03.2017
mit: Klezmerata Fiorentina, Global Shtetl Band feat. Gustavo Mendoza, Amsterdam Klezmer Band, Space Klezmer Goylem, Klezmeron, The Klezmatics
04.03. - 13.03.2016
mit: Greenman/Rubin/Bern Trio, Preßburger Klezmer Band, Veretski Pass & Joel Rubin, Shtetl Band Amsterdam, The Klezmer Tunes, Mesinke, Klezmer Orchester Fürth, Yxalag, Nikitov, Legend of Kazimierz, Faran Ensemble, Maureen Nehedar, Geoff Berner, Jewish Monkeys, Klezmaniaxx, Michael Winograd Trio ...
06.03. - 08.03.2015
mit: Di Naye Kapelye, The An-sky Ensemble, Palladim, Hamsa, Klezmofobia, KbETcH!
03.03. - 16.03.2014
mit: Forshpil, Ramzailech, Jiddish Swing Orchestra, Vira Lozinsky & Emil Aybinder Ensemble, Michael Winograd Klezmer Ensemble, Kleztory, Melech Mechaya, Mame Loshn, Zizal, Carl-s-son, Macore, Duo if, Duo Cord, Hamburg Klezmer Band, The Heart & The Wellspring, David Krakauer & Ancestral Groove, Maggid ...
08.03. - 10.03.2013
mit: Kleztory, A Tickle In The Heart, Deborah Strauss, Voices of Ashkenaz, Amsterdam Klezmer Band, Yuriy Gurzhy, Valeriya Shishkova, Di Vanderer, Zimmes
09.03. - 18.03.2012
mit: Jake Shulman-Ment, Benjy Fox-Rosen Quintet, Jascha Lieberman Trio, David Orlowsky Trio, Helmut Eisel & JEM, KLEZMER plus, Duo Cord, Trio Yas, Jüdisches Orchester Czernowitz, Ensemble Saltiel, The Heart & The Wellspring, KlezmaFour, Trio Klezele, Opa!, DJ Yuriy Gurzhy, Passage, ej-ce horo ...
11.03. - 13.03.2011
mit: Di Gojim, Lorin Dklamberg & Susan McKeown, Steven Greenman feat. Stempenyu´s Neshome, Mames Babegenush, Schmitts Katze, Klezgoyim
05.03. - 14.03.2010
mit: Lerner – Moguilevsky Duo, Trio Carpion, The Other Europeans, Andy Statman Trio, A Glezele Vayn, klezmeyers, Rubin Jewish Music Ensemble, Steven Greenman, Veretski Pass, KlezmaFour, Yasmin Levy, Beyond the Pale, Geoff Berner Trio, Daniel Kahn & The Painted Bird, Nayekovichi, Fayvish, Alan Bern ...
06.03. - 08.03.2009
mit: David Orlowsky Trio, De Cecco-Jeszensky Duo, Klezmaniaxx, Konsonans Retro und Christian Dawid, DJ Yuriy Gurzhy, Trio Oyftref, Dance of Joy
29.02. - 09.03.2008
mit: Budowitz, Vira Lozinsky, Regina Driker, Alex Kontorovich und The Goldenshteyn Memorial Ensemble, Lerner / Moguilevsky Duo, FIR, Klezgoyim, Kedem, Huljet!, Max Klezmer Band, Strauss/ Warschauer Duo, Kroke, Daniel Kahn & The Painted Bird, Trio Cord, Lentement Mademoiselle, Global Shtetl Band ...
09.03. - 18.03.2007
mit: Budapest Klezmer Band, Di Tsvey, Veretski Pass, Sukke, Yale Strom Duo, Jüdisches Orchester Czernowitz, Crakow Klezmer Band, Maxwell Street Klezmer Band Meets Steve Weintraub, Klezmer Duo, Konsonans Retro + Christian Dawid, Amsterdam Klezmer Band, U. Paul, Irith Gabriely, H-J- Dumeier, R. Kheder ...