W-Festival 2019 - Das Programm

Zurück zur Info Seite von: W-Festival 2019

Mittwoch

Synth Scene
19:00-19:50 Irish Coffee
20:00-20:50 Twisted Nerve
21:00-21:50 The Trio Experience (tribute to Jimi Hendrix)
22:00-22:50 Letz Zeppelin (tribute to Led Zeppelin)
23:00-00:00 F•L•O•Y•D (tribute to Pink Floyd)

Donnerstag

Synth Scene
12:00-12:40 Empathy Test
13:30-14:10 Signal Aout 42
15:05-15:45 Tristesse Contemporaine
16:45-17:35 The Primitives
18:45-19:35 The Blow Monkeys
20:50-21:40 Time Bandits
22:50-23:50 Echo & the Bunnymen
00:00-01:00 The Stranglers

Wave Cave
12:45-13:25 Der Klinke
14:15-14:55 In Strict Confidence
15:55-16:35 Kælan Mikla
17:45-18:35 Solar Fake
19:50-20:40 The Cassandra Complex
21:50-22:40 Merciful Nuns
01:10-02:10 She Wants Revenge

The Olivier Daout Stage livingroom concerts
17:35-18:35 The obsCure (tribute to The Cure)
19:00-19:50 Blaine L. Reininger plays Tuxedomoon

VIP
Collection d'Arnell-Andréa

Freitag

Synth Scene
12:00-12:40 Vile Electrodes
13:30-14:10 Ultranoire
15:05-15:45 Toyah
16:45-17:35 Allez Allez
18:45-19:35 Johnny Hates Jazz
20:50-21:40 Nik Kershaw
22:50-23:50 Howard Jones
00:00-01:00 Tony Hadley

Wave Cave
12:45-13:25 True Zebra
14:15-14:55 Inertia
15:55-16:35 Mlada Fronta
17:45-18:35 The Breath Of Life
19:50-20:40 Lebanon Hanover
21:50-22:40 Siglo XX
01:10-02:10 VNV Nation

The Olivier Daout Stage livingroom concerts
19:00-19:50 Blaine L. Reininger plays Tuxedomoon

VIP
Collection d'Arnell-Andréa

Samstag

Synth Scene
12:00-12:40 Then Comes Silence
13:30-14:10 Schmutz
15:05-15:45 Sigue Sigue Sputnik Electronic
16:45-17:35 Psyche
18:45-19:35 Rational Youth
20:50-21:40 Lene Lovich Band
00:00-01:00 The Human League

Wave Cave
12:45-13:25 Sono
14:15-14:55 Portion Control
15:55-16:35 Tyske Ludder
17:45-18:35 Escape With Romeo
19:50-20:40 Mesh
21:50-22:40 Blutengel
23:00-00:00 Killing Joke
01:10-02:10 Nitzer Ebb

The Olivier Daout Stage livingroom concerts
19:00-19:50 Rendez-Vous

VIP
Collection d'Arnell-Andréa
Blaine L. Reininger plays Tuxedomoon

Sonntag

Synth Scene
12:00-12:40 Desperate Journalist
13:30-14:10 Lavvi Ebbel
15:00-15:40 Fehlfarben
16:30-17:30 Peter Hook & The Light
18:30-19:30 Red Zebra
20:30-21:30 China Crisis
22:40-23:40 Jimmy Somerville

Wave Cave
12:45-13:25 The Foreign Resort
14:15-14:55 Kowalski
15:45-16:25 Pink Turns Blue
17:35-18:25 Whispering Sons
19:35-20:25 Apoptygma Berzerk
21:35-22:35 New Model Army
00:00-01:00 And One

The Olivier Daout Stage livingroom concerts
19:00-19:50 Astrasonic

VIP
Collection d'Arnell-Andréa
Blaine L. Reininger plays Tuxedomoon