Glastonbury Festival 2014 - Das Programm

Zurück zur Info Seite von: Glastonbury Festival 2014

Donnerstag

Glade
Sasha
James Monro

Wow!
Route 94
Richy Ahmed
Detroit Swindle
Psychemagik
East India Youth
New Build

La Pussy Parlure Nouveau
Skip&Die
Elliphant
Adi Ulmansky
Garden City Movement
The Girl And The Robots
Ngaiire
N'Toko

Freitag

Pyramid Stage
Arcade Fire
Elbow
Lily Allen
Rudimental
De La Soul
Rodrigo Y Gabriela
The War On Drugs
Turtle Island

Other Stage
Skrillex
Paolo Nutini
Interpol
Foster The People
Haim
Band Of Skulls
John Newman
Blondie

West Holts Stage
MIA
Jurassic 5
Tune-Yards
Vintage Trouble
Sun Ra Arkestra
Deltron 3030
Stepkids
The London Sinfonietta And Jonny Greenwood

The Park Stage
Metronomy
Four Tet
The 2 Bears (Dj Set)
Danny Brown
Parquet Courts
Jimi Goodwin
Courtney Barnett
Don Cavalli
Bipolar Sunshine
All We Are

John Peel Stage
Kaiser Chiefs
Lykke Li
Chvrches
Wild Beasts
Crystal Fighters
Poliša
Temples
Drenge
Jungle
Money For Rope
Echo And The Empress

Acoustic Tent
Tinariwen
The Blues Band
Dr. Feelgood
Fisherman's Friends
Tony Joe White
Holly Williams
Danny & The Champions Of The World
Hozier
The Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band
James Bay

Avalon Stage
The Selecter
Newton Faulkner
Sophie Ellis-bextor
Hazel O'Connor
Hudson Taylor
Michael Kiwanuka
Blackbeard's Tea Party
Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs

Glade
Dj Antz
Steve Hillage Fuses Gong And System 7
Monkey Pilot
Stanton Warriors
Son Of Kick
Dub Pistols
Dreadzone
Mad Professor Ft General Levy & Joe Ariwa
The Shaolin Afronauts
Gringo Ska
Lewah
Alabama 3

Sonic
Richie Hawtin
Loco Dice
Maya Jane Coles
Eats Everything
Tiga
Gorgon City
Bondax
Hannah Wants

Wow!
Marcel Dettmann & Ben Klock
Jamie Xx
Swamp 81 feat Loefah & Paleman & Chunky
Hot Since 82
K°lsch
A Sagitarriun
Jackmaster
Optimo
Spencer

La Pussy Parlure Nouveau
Oshi
Go Chic
Oshi
Joanna Wang
Ossie

Mella Dee
Chl÷e Howl
Elli Ingram
Troumaca
Andres Cervero
Lianne La Havas
Abby

Samstag

Pyramid Stage
Metallica
Jack White
Robert Plant & The Sensational Space Shifters
Lana Del Rey
Kelis
Angel Haze
Nitin Sawhney
Nick Mulvey

Other Stage
Jake Bugg
Pixies
Manic Street Preachers
Imagine Dragons
Kodaline
Warpaint
Midlake
Circa Waves
Jake Isaac

West Holts Stage
Bryan Ferry
Goldfrapp
Seun Kuti & Egypt 80
The Daptone Super Soul Revue
The Internet
John Wizards
The Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band

The Park Stage
Mogwai
John Grant
Anna Calvi
Esg
Jagwar Ma
Nina Persson
Cate Le Bon
Young Fathers
Vance Joy
Luke Sital-Singh

John Peel Stage
MGMT
Chromeo
Little Dragon
Clean Bandit
Courtney Barnett
Wolf Alice
Fat White Family
Royal Blood
Hozier
Reignwolf
The Black Tambourines

Acoustic Tent
Dexys
Paul Heaton & Jacqui Abbott
Nick Lowe
Kacey Musgraves
John Illsley & Band
Thea Gilmore
Ethan Johns
The Riptide Movement
Aoife O'donovan
Hero Fisher

Avalon Stage
Jonny Lang
EmilÝana Torrini
Beth Orton
The Bad Shepherds
Skinny Lister
Dervish
Larkin Poe
Marika Hackman
Rusty Shackle

Glade
Dj Nihal
Aphrohead
Jon Hopkins
Machinedrum
Dj Spinn & Taso
Dinos Chapman
Dj Andrew Curley
Alexis Taylor
Duologue
The Gentle Mystics
RSVP

Sonic
Fatboy Slim
Annie Mac
Foxes
Redlight
Ella Eyre
Dj Antz
Kiesza
MNEK
Charli XCX

Wow!
Craig Richards
Jamie Jones & Seth Troxler
Waze & Odyssey
Shit Robot
The Emperor Machine
Toddla T
Redlight
Gotsome
Jus Now

La Pussy Parlure Nouveau
Little Dragon
Tokimonsta
Swindle
Gramatik
Eton Messy
Blonde
Eton Messy
Bernhoft
Nina Nesbitt
Etta Bond
Jess Glynne
King Farmer

Sonntag

Pyramid Stage
Kasabian
The Black Keys
Ed Sheeran
Dolly Parton
The 1975
Toumani & Sidiki
Caro Emerald
English National Ballet

Other Stage
Massive Attack
Ellie Goulding
Bombay Bicycle Club
The Horrors
Sam Smith
White Lies
Lucy Rose
The Subways
Bajofondo

West Holts Stage
Disclosure
Bonobo
The Wailers
The Lee Thompson Ska Orchestra
Public Service Broadcasting
Troker
Melt Yourself Down
M+A

The Park Stage
James Blake
St. Vincent
Yoko Ono Plastic Ono Band
Phosphorescent
Connan Mockasin
Juana Molina
Thunderbirds Are Go
Lau
The Rails

John Peel Stage
London Grammar
Chance The Rapper
The Brian Jonestown Massacre
Bleachers
King Charles
Dry The River
George Ezra
Lonely The Brave
The Preatures
Darlia

Acoustic Tent
Suzanne Vega
Alison Moyet
Clannad
House Gospel Choir
Jake Bugg
Rainy Boy Sleep
Sturgill Simpson
Galia Arad
Booka Brass Band
The Henry Girls

Avalon Stage
The Peatbog Faeries
Dry The River
Johnny Flynn & The Sussex Wit
Gabrielle Aplin
North Mississippi Allstars
The Mariachis
3 Daft Monkeys
CC Smugglers
Gibson Bull

Glade
Killerwatts
Drumsound And Bassline Smith
Pretty Lights
The White Lamp
Simian Frenzy
Yasmine Hamdan
Adrian Sherwood
Brushy One String
Saz
Elle And The Pocket Belles
Cassetteboy And Dj Rubbish
Davos
Breakfast With Howard

Sonic
Above & Beyond
Parov Stelar
Stromae
Bajofondo
Bomba EstÚreo
Bernhoft

Wow!
Breach
Kidnap Kid
Wilkinson feat. MC Ad-Apt
Sigma
Matrix & Futurebound
Kove
Snakehips
Shadow Child
Will Saul
Midland
Bicep
Dusky

La Pussy Parlure Nouveau
Marc Jb
Sultan Of The Disco
Myron & E
Marc Jb
Lizzo
Cherub
Credit To The Nation
Kwabs
Raleigh Ritchie
Dj Doctor D.
Little Simz
Shaai'r + Func


plus ca. 60 BŘhnen mehr