Donaufestival 2008 - Das Programm

Zurück zur Info Seite von: Donaufestival 2008

Donnerstag 24. April

18:00 Rainer Prohaska - Stadtpark
19:00 Toxic Dreams - Messegelšnde
19:00 Bruce LaBruce - Stadtsaal
21:00 Killl Halle - 1
22:00 H.A.P.P.Y, Lagerhouse - Halle 2
22:00 Ensemble Costes/Paul Poet - Stadtsaal
23:00 Apse - Halle 1
24:00 Roberta Lima - Halle 2
00:30 Jay-Jay Johanson - Halle 1

Freitag 25. April

17:00 Bruce LaBruce; or, The Ambiguities - ULN÷
18:00 Rainer Prohaska - Stadtpark
19:00 Gustav & Trachtenkapelle DŁrnstein -Minoritenkirche
19:00 Bruce LaBruce - Stadtsaal
19:00 Toxic Dreams - Messegelšnde
20:30 Bruce LaBruce Stadtsaal
21:00 Scott Matthew - Halle 1
22:00 Ann Liv Young - Halle 2
22:00 Amber and Gold - Stadtpark
22:00 Ensemble Costes/Paul Poet - Stadtsaal
22:30 The Hidden Cameras - Halle 1
24:00 Bunny Rabbit - Halle 2
01:00 FMqueer feat. H.A.P.P.Y - Halle 2

Samstag 26. April

17:00 Jean Louis Costes Lesung - ULN÷
18:00 Rainer Prohaska - Stadtpark
18:00 Amber and Gold - Stadtpark
19:00 Bruce LaBruce - Stadtsaal
19:00 Ursula Rucker - Minoritenkirche
19:00 toxic dreams - Messegelšnde
21:00 Clark (live) + FLAT-E Eyeburps - Halle 1
22:00 Ensemble Costes/Paul Poet - Stadtsaal
22:00 Ron Athey & Dominic Johnson - Halle 2
22:30 Tim Hecker - Halle 1
23:30 Nico Vascellari & John Wiese - Halle 2
24:00 Amon Tobin - Halle 1

Mittwoch 30. April

16:00 Reactor - Stadtpark
18:00 Rainer Prohaska - Stadtpark
19:00 Die Goldenen Zitronen & Irm Hermann - Minoritenkirche
19:00 Radiohole - Stadtsaal
19:00 Toxic Dreams - Messegelšnde
21:00 Kenneth Anger - Halle 1
21:30 Mankind - Halle 2
22:30 Kenneth Anger - Halle 1
23:00 Cat Power - Halle 1
24:00 Fuckhead feat. Ron Athey - Halle 2
01:00 Liars - Halle 1

Donnerstag 01. Mai

16:00 Reactor - Stadtpark
18:00 Rainer Prohaska - Stadtpark
19:00 Toxic Dreams - Messegelšnde
19:00 Radiohole - Stadtpark
19:00 Naked Lunch / Thomas Woschitz - Minoritenkirche
21:00 Schnee & Ursula Rucker - Halle 1
22:00 Planningtorock - Halle 2
23:00 Xiu Xiu - Halle 1
24:00 Phosphorescent - Halle 2
00:30 Tortoise - Halle 1

Freitag 02. Mai

16:00 Reactor - Stadtpark
18:00 Rainer Prohaska - Stadtpark
19:00 Toxic Dreams - Messegelšnde
19:00 Radiohole - Stadtpark
19:00 Naked Lunch / Thomas Woschitz - Minoritenkirche
21:00 AIDS Wolf - Halle 1
22:00 Planningtorock - Halle 2
23:00 Health - Halle 1
24:00 Vedette - Halle 2
00:30 The Go! Team - Halle 1

Samstag 03. Mai

16:00 Reactor - Stadtpark
18:00 Rainer Prohaska - Stadtpark
19:00 H.A.P.P.Y - Halle 2
19:00 Toxic Dreams - Messegelšnde
21:00 The Year of - Halle 1
21:30 Gob Squad - Stadtsaal
22:00 These Are Powers - Halle 2
23:00 Magik Markers - Halle 1
24:00 Fischerspooner (DJ set ) featuring Warren Fischer & Jon Kane - Halle 1