Afrika Karibik Fest - Das Archiv
13.07. - 16.07.2023
mit: Treesha, Kommando Walter, King I Noah & Who Dem A, Wally & Ami, I Finton, Orange, Alborosie, Greeen, Raum 27, Che sudaka, Hans Söllner & Bayaman'Sissdem, Mono & Nikitaman, The Magic Mumble Jumble, Sutcliffe, Unojah, Donkeyhonk Company, D Ukingo, Wildcamping & El Mago Masin, Tasheeno
14.07. - 17.07.2022
mit: Ezé Wendtoin, Dr. Umwuchts Tanzpalast, Bukahara, Tabula Rasa Orchestra, Crucial Gang, Maki Roots, Groundation, Klub Kartell, Jamaram meets Jahcoustix, Martin Jondo, Miwata, 2ersitz, Mamadou Diabate, Shanti Powa, Bazzookas, Schulz&Schulze, Weiherer, Rainer von Vielen
15.07. - 18.07.2021
wurde abgesagt!
16.07. - 19.07.2020
wurde abgesagt!
18.07. - 21.07.2019
mit: Kreuzwort, Greeen, LaBrassBanda, Mokoomba, El Flecha Negra, Caravăna Sun, Mal Člevč, Mono & Nikitaman, Rootz Underground, Orange, Eze Wendtoin & Band, Wally & Ami Warning, Raggabund & the Dubby Conquerors, Kommando Walter, Dr. Umwuchts Tanzpalast, Wicked & Bonny feat. Berise, El Mago Masin ...
19.07. - 22.07.2018
mit: Banjoory, Miwata, Ziggy Marley, Klub Kartell feat. Dellé & Ganjaman & Jahcoustix & Sebastian Sturm, Mellow Mark, Doctor Krápula, Jaqee, Jamaram, Hans Söllner, Nattali Rize, Banda Internationale, Sarah Lesch, Shanti Powa
13.07. - 16.07.2017
mit: Bukahara, Kabaka Pyramid, Panteon Rococo, Jahcoustix, Bazzookas, Orange, Mono und Nikitaman, Velo de Oza, Jobarteh Kunda, Ohrbooten, Batukeros, Mystikal Obsession, Kaschpasoundz Soundsystem, Collynization, Shine ya Light Hifi, Overjoy Soundsystem, Irie Subsetters Soundsystem ...
08.07. - 10.07.2016
mit: Anthony B., Irie Révoltés, Sebastian Sturm & Exile Airline, Mańana me chanto, Axl Makana, Skaos, Harrison Stafford & The Professor Crew, Monobo Son, Die Ska, Espana Circo Este, Iriepathie, Jamaram, Mokoomba, The Beach Bums, Kingston Guerilla Sound, Joyful Singers, Trixstar, Deep Rockers Sound ...
17.07. - 19.07.2015
mit: Raggabund, Ami Warning, Unlimited Culture, Käptn Peng & die Tentakel von Delphi, Meta & The Cornerstones, Jahcoustix, Las Kumbia Queers, Takeifa, Passafire, Swing Original Monks, Rainer von Vielen, miwata, Mono & Nikitaman, Ottoman Empire Soundsystem, Four Seasons of Roots, CathaRani
18.07. - 20.07.2014
mit: Patrice, Mellow Mood, Jamaram, Martin Jondo, Moop Mama, Train to Roots, Orange, Äl Jawala, Les Yeux d'la Tęte, Mellow Mark, Doctor Krápula, Mamadou Diabaté's Percussion Mania, Unlimited Culture, Mańana Me Chanto, Taj Weekes, Radiant Rush, Chris Toppa, Solafari, Rodscha aus Kambodscha & Ti Snaiders ...
21.06. - 23.06.2013
mit: Sebastian Sturm & Exile Airline, Irie Revoltes, Uwe Banton, Ganjaman, Ohrbooten, Wally Warning, Raggabund, Moop Mama, Miwata, Jaqee, ALC & Band, Guaia Guaia, Harry Gump, Batukeros, Imilian Acoustics, Karin Rabhansl, Palo Santo, Basedrum Djembiens, Joe Driscoll & Sekou Kouyate, Ohrange
29.06. - 01.07.2012
mit: Mono & Nikitaman, Rocky Dawuni, Phenomden, Kaophonic Tribu, Ganjaman, Uwe Banton, Jobarteh Kunda, Martin Zobel, Dub a la Pub, Palo Santo, Abass Ewig, Instant Vibes, Rhythm Boom Orchestra, Weiherer, Tormenta Jobarteh, Buschfeuer, Ay Carisi, Elena Jank & the Acoustics, Ohrange, Bruckberger Trommler
03.06. - 05.06.2011
mit: Irie Révoltés, Jamaram, Doctor Krápula, Famara, Rainer von Vielen, Ziehgäuner, Yohto, Hif & Afro Soleil, Megaphon, Rodscha aus Kambodscha und Tom Palme, Tintenfisch, Kaira Tilo, eSKAlation
25.06. - 27.06.2010
mit: Wildcamping, Abuela Coca, Vitamin X, Skaos, Skafarmers, Red Gate Foundation, Inn a valley, Elijah, Ohrbooten, Orange, Sambinos, Susu Bilibi, Skydrunk, Wally Warning
26.06. - 28.06.2009
mit: Mono & Nikitaman, Jamaram, Wally Warning, Martin Jondo, Jobarteh Kunda, Yambalaya, Cashma Hoody, Moskovskaya, Nico and the Noisemakers, Ras Dashan, Christoph Martin, Wanawake wa moto featuring Ateba, Die Löwenstarken Trommler, The Beach Bums
20.06. - 22.06.2008
mit: Jumping Jack, Medassi, Sebastian Sturm, Mańana me chanto, Ghanais, Darei, Roots Rock Pioneers, Abu Bakarr Spirit, Sixth Revelation, Jahcoustix & Dubios Neighbourhood, Trommelfell, Wanawake Wa Moto, Pulsare